VARSITY

Match Record: 14-24  Set Record: 38-60

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 2 Columbus 2A Win 25-13, 27-25, 25-16 1-0 1-0
Sept. 4 Muscatine Tournament
New London 1A Loss 21-8, 21-3 1-1
Mid-Prairie 3A Loss 21-15, 17-21, 5-15 1-2
Muscatine 5A Loss 11-21, 16-21 1-3
Sept. 7 Highland 1A Win 25-9, 22-25, 25-14, 25-23 2-3 2-0
Sept. 9 Hillcrest Academy 1A Win 12-25, 25-21, 25-22, 23-25, 15-9 3-3 3-0
Sept. 16 L&M 3A Win 25-16, 25-19, 25-13 4-3 4-0
Sept. 18 Lisbon Tournament
West Burlington 3A Loss 15-21, 12-21 4-4
North Fayette Valley 3A Loss 15-21, 19-21 4-5
West Branch 2A Loss 15-21, 14-21 4-6
Calamus-Wheatland 1A Win 19-21, 21-10, 15-12 5-6
North Fayette Valley 3A Loss 15-21, 12-21 5-7
Anamosa 3A Loss 12-21, 11-21 5-8
Sept. 23 SEISC-Pool Play
Waco 1A Win 21-19, 7-21, 15-12 6-8
Pekin 2A Win 21-14, 21-11 7-8
Notre Dame 1A Loss 13-21, 9-21 7-9
Cardinal 2A Win 20-22, 21-12, 15-11 8-9
Sept. 25 SEISC-Finals
West Burlington 3A Loss 8-25, 25-23, 3-15 8-10
Sept. 27 Lone Tree 1A Win 25-21, 25-9, 25-23 9-10 5-0
Oct. 2 CR Prairie Tournament
Benton 3A Loss 17-21, 20-22 9-11
Cedar Rapids Prairie 5A Loss 19-21, 12-21 9-12
Cedar Rapids Washington 5A Loss 16-21, 12-21 9-13
Clear-Creek Amana 4A Loss 8-21, 10-21 9-14
Muscatine 5A Win 21-19, 14-21, 17-15 10-14
Oct. 5 Pekin 2A Win 25-19, 25-21, 25-9 11-14 6-0
Oct. 7 Wapello 2A Loss 15-25, 22-25, 19-25 11-15 6-1
Oct. 9 Pella Tournament
Bondurant-Farrar 3A Loss 7-21, 9-21 11-16
Pella 4A Loss 8-21, 14-21 11-17
Knoxville 3A Loss 15-21, 7-21 11-18
Holy Trinity 1A Loss 12-21, 15-21 11-19
Iowa City Liberty 5A Loss 6-21, 9-21 11-20
Oct. 12 WMU 1A Loss 18-25, 24-26, 15-25 11-21 6-2
Oct. 14 Mediapolis Tournament
Ft. Madison 4A Win 25-17, 21-25, 15-11 12-21
Eddyville-Blakesburg 3A Loss 21-25, 23-25 12-22
Holy Trinity 1A Loss 6-25, 15-25 12-23
Oct. 20 Van Buren 2A Win 25-12, 25-18, 25-21 13-23
Oct. 25 Danville 2A Win 22-25, 25-23, 25-16, 25-22 14-23
Oct. 27 Wilton 2A Loss 8-25, 12-25, 9-25 14-24

JUNIOR VARSITY

Match Record: 14-6 Set Record: 29-14

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Aug. 30 Waco Tournament
Van Buren 2A Win 21-14, 21-13 1-0
West Burlington 3A Win 21-19, 21-15 2-0
Holy Trinity 1A Loss 13-21, 19-21 2-1
Highland 2A Win 22-20, 21-7 3-1
Sept. 2 Columbus 2A Win 21-8, 21-12 4-1 1-0
Sept. 7 Highland 2A Win 21-15, 21-11 5-1 2-0
Sept. 9 Hillcrest Academy 1A Win 21-12, 21-8 6-1 3-0
Sept. 16 L&M 2A Win 21-4, 21-9 7-1 4-0
Sept. 20 Notre Dame Tournament
Keokuk 4A Win 21-4, 21-7 8-1
Muscatine 5A Loss 21-12, 21-23, 9-15 8-2
Alburnett 2A Win 21-7, 21-13 9-2
Notre Dame 3A Loss 15-21, 17-21 9-3
Sept. 27 Lone Tree 1A Win 21-7, 21-9 10-3 5-0
Oct. 5 Pekin 2A Win 21-14, 21-11 11-3 6-0
Oct. 7 Wapello 2A Win 21-9, 21-15 12-3 7-0
Oct. 9 Mediapolis Tournament
Ft. Madison 3A Loss 17-21, 16-21 12-4
Holy Trinity 1A Loss 17-21, 17-21 12-5
Davis County 3A Loss 10-21, 9-21 12-6
Fairfield 4A Win 21-19, 18-21, 15-13 13-6
Oct. 12 WMU 1A Win 20-22, 21-12, 15-12 14-6 8-0

FRESHMAN – SOPHOMORE

Match Record: 11-0 Set Record: 22-1

Date Opponent Class Result Scores Overall Record Division Record
Sept. 2 Columbus 2A Win 21-16, 21-9 1-0 1-0
Sept. 7 Highland 2A Win 21-15, 21-11 2-0 2-0
Sept. 13 Waco Tournament
Washington 4A Win 21-17, 21-8 3-0
Highland 2A Win 21-9, 21-15 4-0
L&M 2A Win 21-5, 21-15 5-0
Waco 1A Win 21-10, 21-9 6-0 3-0
Sept. 16 L&M 2A Win 21-16, 7-21, 15-9 7-0 4-0
Sept. 27 Lone Tree 1A Win 22-20, 20-22, 15-7 8-0 5-0
Oct. 5 Pekin 2A Win 21-13, 21-12 9-0 6-0
Oct. 7 Wapello 2A Win 21-11, 21-12 10-0 7-0
Oct. 12 WMU 1A Win 21-10, 21-14 11-0 8-0